Past Masters

Past Masters St. Johns Masonic Lodge

1971       Hagop Tikoian
1972       ............................
1973    John C. Crompton
1975    Robert D. Coleman
1976    Barry A. Phillips
1979    George M. Hanrahan
1980    Carl E. Croft
1981    Ralph DiScuillo
1982    Anthony Marcello, Jr.
1984    Gregory W. Dexter
1985    Robert R. Mason
1986    Elton D. Ricker, Jr.
1993    Anthony Marcello, Jr.
1994-95           Thomas A. Ashley
1999-00           Clarence Soderberg, Jr.
2001    Gregory W. Dexter
2002    William E. Whetstone
2006    Gerald T. Plemmons
2007    Russell A. Kawa
2008    Kenneth B. Phillips
2009    Ronald P. Reed
2010    Edward D. Bertrand
2011    Donald L. Williamson, Jr.
2012    Arthur Bajakian
2013    Richard F. Lynch
2014    Robert J. O’Brien
2015    Timothy L. Culhane
2016    William J. DeLuca
2017    Edward D. Bertrand
2018    Richard Gonzalez

Barney Merry No. 29

1958     Allen R. Bellows
1960     Walter S. Donahue, Jr.
1963     Robert A. Allen
1964     Albert Wildgoose
1967     Edward Swiszcz
1968     M. Lee Reed
1971     Elmer E. Whetstone
1974     Eugene Pascale
1978     William E. Whetstone
1980      Philip Ovoian
1984      Paul R. Moran
1985-86 Charles H. Willett
1988      John R. Ponton, Sr.
1990      James Wishart
1991-93 Robert B. Ellston
1994-96 Walter P. Pytka
1997-98 William E. Whetstone
1999       Douglas D. Dame
2000       Ronald P. Reed

Thomas Smith Webb No 43

1945 Hervey V. McNally *
1957 John B. Cornell ^
1960 Norval E. Garnett *
1966 Donald P. Higgins *
1966 Bogos W. Pelgian ^
1967 Gerald G. Norigian ^
1970 Bernard Labush ^
1971 Robert H. Engelhart
1972 Charles F. Allspach
1972 Armenag Palian^
1976 Stephen E. Carpenter
1977-78 Eric Engstrom ^
1979 Peter Papazian ^
1980 William D. Johnson ^
1981 Robert L. Fenton, Jr.
1982 Steven Babigian ^
1983 Peter Papazian ^
1984 Steven Babigian ^
1985 Mohamed H. Hussein ^
1986 Dennis C. Smith
1987 Louis Mitchell, Jr.
1987-90 Donald P. Higgins *
1987 William D. Johnson ^
1988 Ernest N. Watson
1988 Thomas F. Gregory ^
1989 Duncan C. Watson
1989 Bryan W. Cooper ^
1992 Thomas F. Gregory ^
1993 Louis Falaguera
1993 William M. Troberman ^
1995 Joseph Costa
1996 Eugene Thibeault
1998 David J. Mahon ^
1999 Frank DiMascio ^
2000 Eugene Thibeault
2004-05 James F. Desmarais
2007 Philip R. Harnett
2008 Robert Boehm
2009 Arthur Bajakian
2010 Gary Moe
2011-12 Dennis Sullivan

Unity No. 34

1945      Donald E. Batty
1959      Edward S. Angell
1969      George W. Haworth
1976      Gerald M. Yankee
1979      Kacheg Topalian
1981      Bruce E. Lancaster
1986      Milton E. Demers
1989-91 Milton E. Demers

Living Past Grand Masters of St. Johns Lodge No.1P

1994-1995  Ralph DiScuillo
2000-2001  Benjamin A. Phillips
2001-2002  Dennis W. Pothier
2002-2003  Robert J. Allen
2003-2004  Joseph B. Brearley
2004-2005  Bradford L. Barco
2005-2006  Wyman P. Hallstrom, Jr.
2006-2007  Carl B. Willi
2007-2008  Steven E. Smith
2008-2009  Richard S. Sokoll
2009-2010  Richard L. Ault, Jr.
2014-2015 Wyman P. Hallstrom, III.


St Johns 1P Masonic Lodge

St John's Lodge #1P
2115 Broad Street
Cranston, RI 02905
E: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Lodge Meets on the Third Wednesday of each month except July and August.

Copyright © 2020 ~ St John's Lodge #1P
All Rights Reserved
Site Designed By Midfield Technologies